The IdolAnalytics Database

MainSongsSongs by radio play → Songs prior to 2005

TitleArtistReleasedTimes Played in 2013
Every Breath You TakeThe Police19831436
Jack & DianeJohn Cougar Mellencamp19821323
The Boys of SummerDon Henley19851277
Livin' on a PrayerBon Jovi19871270
Blinded by the LightManfred Mann19771247
I Love Rock 'N RollJoan Jett and The Blackhearts19821247
I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking ForU219871241
I Melt with YouModern English19831236
More Than a FeelingBoston19761210
Don't Stop Believin'Journey19811174
Here I Go AgainWhitesnake19871164
Go Your Own WayFleetwood Mac19771127
Two Tickets to ParadiseEddie Money19781115
In the Air TonightPhil Collins19811108
Billie JeanMichael Jackson19831088
Miss YouThe Rolling Stones19781068
Every Little Thing She Does Is MagicThe Police19811067
Tainted LoveSoft Cell19821062
Take Me Home TonightEddie Money19861062
CenterfoldJ. Geils Band19821060
Your LoveThe Outfield19861055
Separate Ways (Worlds Apart)Journey19831048
Don't Do Me Like ThatTom Petty19801045
SeptemberEarth, Wind and Fire19791042
I Want You to Want MeCheap Trick19791036
Heart of GlassBlondie19791035
You Give Love a Bad NameBon Jovi19861013
Feels Like the First TimeForeigner19771009
Edge of Seventeen (Just Like the White Winged Dove)Stevie Nicks19821002
DreamsFleetwood Mac1977998
Give a Little BitSupertramp1977992
JumpVan Halen1984980
Bennie and the JetsElton John1974971
Free Fallin'Tom Petty1990962
Rock'n MeSteve Miller Band1976952
Who Can It Be Now?Men At Work1982951
Hurts So GoodJohn Cougar Mellencamp1982950
Hold the LineToto1979949
Double VisionForeigner1978945
Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)Eurythmics1983945
Carry on Wayward SonKansas1977942
Wanted Dead or AliveBon Jovi1987941
Take It on the RunREO Speedwagon1981939
Love Is a BattlefieldPat Benatar1983936
Super Freak (Part I)Rick James1981936
FaithfullyJourney1983932
Hit Me with Your Best ShotPat Benatar1980927
We Will Rock You/We Are the Champions (Medley)Queen1992926
Hotel CaliforniaThe Eagles1977921
Old Time Rock N Roll (2nd time)Bob Seger1983920
Let's GoThe Cars1979919
Sunglasses at NightCorey Hart1984917
Let It WhipDazz Band1982916
Eye of the TigerSurvivor1982913
Jessie's GirlRick Springfield1981910
Low RiderWar1975910
We BelongPat Benatar1985908
IrisGoo Goo Dolls1998906
Play That Funky MusicWild Cherry1976905
Start Me UpThe Rolling Stones1981904
Lovin', Touchin', Squeezin'Journey1979902
Talking in Your SleepThe Romantics1984901
Any Way You Want ItJourney1980892
Just What I NeededThe Cars1978892
ShoutTears For Fears1985888
Baby Hold OnEddie Money1978887
Mony MonyBilly Idol1987883
Let's GrooveEarth, Wind and Fire1981876
Bohemian RhapsodyQueen1976875
The Boys Are Back in TownThin Lizzy1976866
Cold As IceForeigner1977864
Who's Crying NowJourney1981864
Bang a Gong (Get It On)T. Rex1972861
Bette Davis EyesKim Carnes1981851
Crazy on YouHeart1976850
December 1963 (Oh, What a Night)The Four Seasons1976850
Owner of a Lonely HeartYes1984849
SmoothSantana1999847
The Logical SongSupertramp1979843
Brown Eyed GirlVan Morrison1967840
Don't Bring Me DownElectric Light Orchestra1979838
Sister ChristianNight Ranger1984836
Beast of BurdenThe Rolling Stones1978830
Stand BackStevie Nicks1983829
RoxanneThe Police1979826
Down UnderMen At Work1983824
Small TownJohn Cougar Mellencamp1985823
Take the Money and RunSteve Miller Band1976819
Danger ZoneKenny Loggins1986818
Open ArmsJourney1982818
Don't StopFleetwood Mac1977816
Fly Like An EagleSteve Miller Band1977816
KissPrince1986816
White WeddingBilly Idol1983815
If You LeaveOrchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark1986813
1999Prince1983812
Dream OnAerosmith1976810
The JokerSteve Miller Band1974809
Hold on Loosely.38 Special1981805
Magic ManHeart1976805