The IdolAnalytics Database

MainSongsSongs by radio play → Songs prior to 2005

TitleArtistReleasedTimes Played in 2013
Cruisin'Smokey Robinson1980361
Black WaterThe Doobie Brothers1975360
Once Bitten Twice ShyGreat White1989360
Santa MonicaEverclear1995360
MayberryRascal Flatts2004359
Never Too MuchLuther Vandross1981359
No One KnowsQueens of the Stone Age2003359
Comfortably NumbPink Floyd1979359
China GroveThe Doobie Brothers1973358
Message in a BottleThe Police1979358
Say You Love MeFleetwood Mac1976358
Wishing on a StarRose Royce1978358
Come TogetherThe Beatles1969357
Pick up the PiecesAverage White Band1975357
EverlongFoo Fighters1997357
Mrs. RobinsonThe Lemonheads1993357
Do Wah Diddy DiddyManfred Mann1964356
Shake It UpThe Cars1982356
Walkin' on the SunSmash Mouth1997356
LandslideFleetwood Mac1998355
Stop Draggin' My Heart AroundStevie Nicks1981355
I Shot the SheriffEric Clapton1974354
Joy to the WorldThree Dog Night1971354
PatienceGuns N' Roses1989354
Self EsteemThe Offspring1994354
Follow MeUncle Kracker2001352
Mary Jane's Last DanceTom Petty1994352
I Can't Help MyselfFour Tops1965351
You Are the Sunshine of My LifeStevie Wonder1973351
Come As You AreNirvana1992350
Sex and CandyMarcy Playground1998350
(You Gotta) Fight for Your Right (To Party!)Beastie Boys1987349
Ain't No SunshineBill Withers1971349
Livin' La Vida LocaRicky Martin1999349
Bittersweet SymphonyThe Verve1998348
Got to Be RealCheryl Lynn1979348
Time for Me to FlyREO Speedwagon1978348
I'd Really Love to See You TonightEngland Dan and John Ford Coley1976347
Just a GirlNo Doubt1996347
Long Cool Woman (In a Black Dress)The Hollies1972347
Nite and DayAl B. Sure!1988346
Dancing with MyselfBilly Idol1983346
Oh, Pretty WomanRoy Orbison1964344
WonderwallOasis1996344
Always and ForeverHeatwave1978343
Bad Moon RisingCreedence Clearwater Revival1969341
Don't Come Around Here No MoreTom Petty1985341
Rock and Roll All NiteKISS1975341
DisarmSmashing Pumpkins1994341
Blister in the SunViolent Femmes1983341
Black BettyRam Jam1977340
You Ought to Be with MeAl Green1972340
Fat Bottomed GirlsQueen1979339
Armageddon ItDef Leppard1989338
Major Tom (Coming Home)Peter Schilling1983338
All My LifeFoo Fighters2002337
Night MovesBob Seger1977335
She Talks to AngelsThe Black Crowes1991335
You're the First, the Last, My EverythingBarry White1975335
Into the NightBenny Mardones1980333
Open Your HeartMadonna1987333
Talk Dirty to MePoison1987333
The MetroBerlin1983333
I Wanna Be SedatedRamones1979333
I'll Be There for YouBon Jovi1989332
Livin' on the EdgeAerosmith1993332
Summer in the CityThe Lovin' Spoonful1966332
Space Age Love SongFlock Of Seagulls, A1983329
I'll WaitVan Halen1984328
Love RollercoasterOhio Players1976328
T.N.T.AC/DC1975327
She Will Be LovedMaroon 52004326
SlideGoo Goo Dolls1999326
You Really Got MeVan Halen1978326
I Go BlindHootie and the Blowfish1996326
Ain't No Stoppin' Us NowMcFadden and Whitehead1979325
Brown SugarThe Rolling Stones1971325
Cruel SummerBananarama1984325
OthersideRed Hot Chili Peppers2000325
Right Back Where We Started FromMaxine Nightingale1976325
Turn the PageBob Seger1973325
Mysterious WaysU21992324
SledgehammerPeter Gabriel1986324
If You Could Only SeeTonic1997324
All Night Long (All Night)Lionel Richie1983323
Girls, Girls, GirlsMotley Crue1987322
Happy TogetherThe Turtles1967322
All She Wants to Do Is DanceDon Henley1985321
JeopardyGreg Kihn Band1983321
The Cisco KidWar1973321
True FaithNew Order1987321
Drift AwayDobie Gray1973320
You're So VainCarly Simon1973319
Dress You UpMadonna1985318
Fly AwayLenny Kravitz1999318
Got to Give It upMarvin Gaye1977318
Love Come DownEvelyn King1982318
Boogie ShoesK.C. and the Sunshine Band1978317
I Hate Myself for Loving YouJoan Jett and The Blackhearts1988317
Show Me the WayPeter Frampton1976315